athoc

Privacy Policy

Personal information:

It is our usual practice to collect personal information directly from you.

We do not collect personal information about you if you only browse this website. This website only uses session cookies during a search query of the website or when you access the Privacy Events RSS feed and web-based calendar. When you close your browser the session cookie is destroyed and no personal information is kept which might identify you to us in the future.

Uses:

We only use your personal information for the purposes for which you give it to us and for related, internal management purposes. While we do have a mailing list we will not collect your data for the purpose of a mailing list without asking for your consent.

We do not give information about you to other government agencies, organisations or anyone else unless one of the following applies:

- you have consented
- you'd expect us to or we have told you we will
- it is required or authorised by law
- it will prevent or lessen a serious and imminent threat to somebody's life or health or the disclosure is reasonably necessary for law enforcement or for the protection of public revenue.

We analyse non-identifiable website traffic data to improve our services.

Your choices:

You may access personal information that we hold about you or you can ask us to correct personal information we hold about you.

We abide by the Information Privacy Principles of the Privacy Act 1988. Our website follows the Privacy Commissioner's Guidelines for Federal and ACT Government Websites.

 

News & Events

Interval International and Singerman Real Estate, LLC Subsidiary Enter into Long-Term, Affiliation Agreement

Interval International, a leading global provider of vacation services and an operating business of ILG (Nasdaq: ILG), and West Bay Hospitality, a subsidiary of investment firm Singerman Real Estate, announced they have entered into a multiyear affiliation agreement for the …
Read more

Karma Group Announces Collaboration with RCI in Greece

RCI has selected Karma Group to manage its operations in the Greek market. With an established presence in Greece through their Karma Pelikanos Estate and Karma Minoan Retreat, Karma Group recently acquired office space in Athens from RCI, making it …
Read more

Launch of New Victorian State Advisory Board

Accommodation industry advocacy has received a major boost, with the Accommodation Association of Australia establishing a Victorian State Advisory Board. The board, which was last night formally launched by the Minister for Tourism and Major Events, Hon John Eren MP, …
Read more